Skip to content
Search

RICS Awards China 2021 - Winners EN

RICS Awards China 2021 Winners

The RICS Awards showcase the most inspirational initiatives and developments in land, real estate, construction and infrastructure. They recognise outstanding achievement, teamwork and companies.

1. Professional Consultancy Service Team of the Year - Construction

Winner: CSCEC SOUTHWEST CONSULTING CO.,LTD. - The Whole Process Investment Consulting Team of Rail Transit

Winner: WT Partnership - Shanghai Team of Shanghai Qiantan Center Mixed-use

Winner: East China Architectural Design & Research Institute - Avalokitesvara DHarmadhatu Project Construction Management Team

Excellence: CSCEC southwest Consulting Co., Ltd - Chengdu Tianfu International Airport Terminal project cost consulting team

Excellence: WT Partnership - Tianjin Team of The Tianjin Juilliard School

Excellence: Electric Power Development Research Institute.CEC       

Excellence: ECADI - The General Control Team for Planning and Design for Tianfu Headquarters Business District of Chengdu

Excellence: CSCEC SOUTHWEST CONSULTING CO.,LTD. - The First Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat sen University

Finalist: Guangdong Architectural Design & Research Institute Co., Ltd.            

Finalist: T.Y.Lin (Chongqing) International Engineering Technology Co.,Ltd - Chongqing Binjiang Business Building Whole Process Engineering Consulting Service Team

Finalist: Sichuan Tongxingda Construction Consulting Co.,Ltd & TianWan Investment Holding Co.,Ltd - Tianfu International Financial Center Project

Finalist: WT Partnership - Chengdu Team of Chengdu MIXC II

Finalist: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd. - The Porcelain Tower ancient site protection projects team

Finalist: Jiangsu QiYue Project Management CO.,LTD - DLH

Finalist: CHN SHANGHAI WENHUI ENGINEERING CONSULTING CO.,LTD. -The Whole Process Engineering Consultation Team of TIANCHANG Biomass Power Generation

2. Professional Consultancy Service Team of the Year - Real Estate         

Winner: Cushman & Wakefield - Valuation & Advisory Services Team

Excellence:  JLL - Valuation Advisory Services Team

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - Consulting Team

Excellence: CBRE - Capital Markets

Excellence:  JLL - Strategic Consulting Team

Excellence: CBRE - Consulting China

Finalist: CBRE - Shanghai Advisory & Transactions team

Finalist: Knight Frank - Knight Frank Beijing Project Management Team

Finalist: Savills - Strategy Advisory Service,Savills China

Finalist: Dentons Law Firm Real Estate and Energy Professional Committee - Legal Service Team of Vanke Emerald Ya Bentley Phase IV Project

Finalist: Chenyue Project Consulting - Huizhou Wanxiang Tianhui Plaza Phase II project

Finalist: City Development Law Firm     

Finalist: Lingang & D&J - Lingang Special Area Life Science Park Design and Engineering Consultancy Team

 

3.      Research Team of the Year   

Winner: Cushman & Wakefield - Research Team

Excellence: Savills - Savills China Research

Excellence: CBRE  - Research

Excellence: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd. - Government Decision & Engineering Consultation at the Early Stage Team

Finalist: STATE GRID NINGXIA ELECTRIC POWER CO.LTD. ECO-TECH RESEARCH INSTITUTE.  - Energy Economy Strategy Research Team

Finalist: Chenyue Project Consulting - Consulting Department

4. Facility Management Team of the Year

Winner: China Overseas Commercial Properties - China Overseas International Center Management Center (Shanghai)

Winner: Beijing INDIGO Property Management Company Limited -   Beijing INDIGO Property Management Team

Excellence: CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE Co.,Ltd. - The Facility Management Team, Tencent Binhai Building Property Service Center

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service - Alipay-S Space Facility Management Team

Excellence: CBRE - Global Workplace Solutions Airbus Team

Excellence: Honeywell GRE & CBRE GWS Honeywell Team 

Excellence: China Overseas Commercial Properties China Overseas - Fortune Center Management Center(Suzhou)

Excellence: CITIC HEYE Investment Co.,Ltd.          

Excellence: Savills - Property & Asset Management,Savills China

Finalist: JLL               

Finalist: Excellence Commercial Property & Facilities Management Group Limited           

Finalist: Soochow property service team at Suzhou Olympic Sports Center      

Finalist: CHINA OVERSEAS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES CO., LTD - THE  CHINA FORTUNNE TOWER

Finalist: Cushman&Wakefield Vanke Service - Shenzhen China National Gene Bank Facility Management Team

Finalist: CHINA OVERSEAS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES CO.,LTD. - China Overseas International Center

Finalist: CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE Co.,Ltd.    - Shenzhen Branch, Facility Management Department

Finalist: China Overseas Office Capital - Beijing China Overseas Plaza Facility Management Team

Finalist: Beijing BEFORCE Technology Co,. Ltd. - Smart Facility Management Team

Finalist: Soochow Property Management(Suzhou)Co.,Ltd. - Service management team at XJTLU University

5. Construction Project of the Year

Winner: East China Architectural Design & Research Institute - Avalokitesvara Dharmadhatu Design General Contracting Project

Winner: Rider Levett Bucknall - Raffles City Chongqing

Excellence: CHINA CONSTRUCTION FIRST GROUP CORPORATION LIMITED - Design and Construction General Contractor of Anxin County Rural Living Environment Improvement Project (Tongkou Town) in Xiongan,China

Excellence: Chenyue Project Consulting - Chengdu rail transit line 6 phase I and phase II project

Finalist: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd.Company - "New infrastructure" project of intelligent transportation for autonomous driving and vehicle road coordination in Guangzhou development district

Finalist: JONAS - Suzhou 5G Internet of Vehicles' Verification and Application Project of City-Level

Finalist: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd. - The site protection projects of the Porcelain Tower ruins park and supporting construction works in Nanjing

6. Commercial Property of the Year

Winner: GUANGZHOU YUEXIU COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO., LTD - Guangzhou ICC

Winner: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service - Shanghai Nanxiang Incity Mega

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - Columbia Circle Consultancy Services

Excellence: Beijing Hong Tai Ji Ye Real Estate Co.,Ltd  - Beijing Chaoyang Joy City

Excellence: CHINA OVERSEAS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES CO.,LTD. - China Overseas International Center

Excellence: TISHMAN SPEYER - CRYSTAL PLAZA

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield/Shanghai FTZ International Culture Investment and Development Co., Ltd. - Shanghai FTZ International Artwork Exchange Center (SFIAE)

Excellence: Property and Asset Management & Commercial, Savills Chengdu - Pinnacle One

Finalist: SHENZHEN CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE COMPANY - One City Project

Finalist: Chapman Taylor LLP - Dongtai ZNC Shopping Mall

Finalist: logon.design - Sunbow Financial Center

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service - Brics Tower

Finalist: Sinoocean - Ocean Seafront Towers

Finalist: GRANDJOY HOLDINGS GROUP CO.,LTD. - SHENYANG JOY CITY

Finalist: CHINA OVERSEAS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES CO.,LTD.  - China Overseas International Center

Finalist: Anshan Orient Business Management Co., Ltd. - Anshan Joy City         

7. Residential Project of the Year               

Winner: Wuhan Yuanhui Real Estate Co., Ltd        Plot 1A&Plot 2, Wuhan Oriental World View Project

Excellence: Property and Asset Management, Savills Chengdu            Park Avenue Heights

Excellence: Sino-ocean Group Company                Ocean Xixi Mansion Project

Excellence: Zhuhai Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd.               Wuhan Huafa Fantasy Park

Excellence: SHANGHAI JIAZHAO REALESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO.,LTD.               LEHAUT

Excellence: "SCE Group Holdings Limited

U-TOWN ARCHITECTURAL "   THE PARAMOUNT

Finalist: Tianjin Dingrui Tiandi Housing Leasing Co., Ltd.      JustLiving by Savills Residence - Tianjin

Finalist: Shenzhen Daxin Industry Co., Ltd.            Savills Residence Daxin Shenzhen Bay

Finalist: Nanjing Jinyuan Company         Fengjingmingdi Project

Finalist: SINO-OCEAN GROUP                 OCEAN CENTURY MANSION

Finalist: SHANGHAI JIAZE REALESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO.,LTD.          WINDERMERE

Finalist: Sinoocean-Group Company     Haining Ocean Lake Mansion Project

Finalist: Sino-ocean Group     ZhanJiang Ocean City Project

8. Urban Regeneration of the Year                              

Winner: ECADI / Shui On Land / AvroKO / AIM / dop/ AECOM / TM Light MDO - XINTIANDI STYLE I

Winner: Arup International Consultants (Shanghai) Company Limited / East China Architectural Design & Research Institute Co., Ltd.  - Huawei Global Flagship Store, Shanghai

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - Planning of Downtown-Life-Circle Revitalization Around Chengdu 1st Ring Road

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service - Columbia Circle

Excellence: Savills Residential - TODTOWN

Excellence: Tongji Architectural Design(Group)Co.,Ltd - Bright Tian Yuan Visitor Center

Excellence: JLL - Renovating Plan of Hangzhou Hubin Pedestrian Street

Excellence: Chongqing Shibati Cultural Development Co. Itd / Project and Development Consultancy, Savills Chongqing -            Chongqing Shibati Traditional Style Blocks

Excellence: Green Fir Capital - Shanghai Zhangjiang Landsea Center

Excellence: BAILIAN ASSET HOLDING CO., LTD. - BAIwork (No.133 Middle Sichuan Road)

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service -Suzhou Huaihai Street

Finalist: BAILIAN ASSET HOLDING CO., LTD. - Baimunity (No.624 Beibaoxing Road)

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield - Qingdao International Cruise Terminal Urban Renewal.

Finalist: Shanghai Shangmin Management Consulting Co., LTD - Shanghai Plaza

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield - Guangzhou Julong Bay Urban Regeneration and Industry Planning

Finalist: Kailong Group - Project Metro (Guangzhou)

Finalist: Office for Urban Renewal - Wuhan Qingdao Road Xian'an Fang historical building complex renovation project

Finalist: JLL - Urban Regeneration of Wuhan Hankou District

Finalist: Dongguan JIAMYU Island Cultural and Creative Industry Investment Co., Ltd /  LINGNAN Design Group - JIAMYU Island Cultural and Creative Industry Landscape Design

Finalist: Strategic Advisory Services,Savills China - New World City

Finalist: China Overseas Commercial Properties - Beijing China Overseas Plaza OFFICEZIP

Finalist: BAILIAN ASSET HOLDING CO., LTD. - BAIwork (No.127 Guangfu Road)

Finalist: China Overseas Commercial Properties - OFFICEZIP,Tower B,China Overseas International Center,Chengdu

Finalist: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd. - Urban renewal and reconstruction project of Qunxing village in Guangzhou Zengcheng district

Finalist: Sinoocean - Ocean Seafront Towers

9. Best Deal of the Year

Winner: CBRE - Site Selection for Starbucks Coffee Innovation Park

Winner: Cushman & Wakefield - Shanghai Sanlin InCity

Excellence: Huawei Global Real Estate Management Team / JLL Office Leasing Advisory Team - Huawei China Headquarter Office Leasing Project

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - Beijing Indo Mansion Tower D

Excellence: CBRE Capital Markets - Gopher Center

Excellence: GUANGZHOU YUEXIU COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO., LTD - Guangzhou ICC

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield - Shanghai Fuyuan Landmark Plaza, Building 1

Finalist: CBRE Capital Markets - Pan Shanghai and Beijing core area logistic portfolio

Finalist: JLL / Lujiazui Group - New Bund Center Office Leasing Project

Finalist: Investment,Savills Shanghai - Medipharm Biotech Park in Zhangjiang

Finalist: Investment,Savills Shenzhen - Kasikorn Bank Purchasing CR Land Sungang Center

Finalist: Commercial,Savills Western China - Xueersi Online School

10. Best BIM Application of the Year           

Winner: Institute of Shanghai Architectural Design and Research Co., Ltd. - Shanghai Astronomy Museum

Excellence: Shanghai Municipal Engineering Design Institute(Group) Co.,Ltd. / Shanghai Chengtou Water Engineering Project Management Co.,Ltd. - Shanghai Taihe Wastewater Treatment Plant

Excellence: Handan City Investment Real Estate Development Co. Ltd./JCM (Beijing) International Engineering Technology Co. Ltd./China Construction Science and Industry Corporation Ltd./Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - Handan Sports Center (main stadium)

Excellence: Yunnan Yunling Engineering Cost Consulting Company - BIM consultation project of Qilu Lake National Wetland Park

Excellence: Jiangsu Garden Expo Park Construction and Development Co., Ltd / China Construction Eighth Engineering Division Corp., Ltd /T.Y.Lin (Chongqing) International Engineering Technology Co., Ltd / T.Y.Lin International Engineering Consulting(China)Co., Ltd - Jiangsu Garden Expo Project

Finalist: China Construction First Group The Fifth Construction Co., Ltd/Quanzi (Beijing) Engineering Technology Co., Ltd - BIM comprehensive application of Tibet Museum reconstruction and expansion

Finalist: Tongji Architectural Design (group) co.,LTD - XinTian Center

Finalist: Fenxian District Nanqiao People's Government of Shanghai / Arcplus,UDI. - SHANGHAI COFCO CULTURAL & HEALTH CENTER

Finalist: Shanghai XiJiao International Agricultural Product Trade Co.,Ltd / Bright Food Group Shanghai Real Estate Co., Ltd / Arcplus,UDI. - Renovation & Expansion Project for Xijiao International Agricultural Trade Center, Phase I

Finalist: Zonleon Construction Consulting CO.,Ltd. - South China new energy building construction project

Finalist: Sichuan Tongxingda Construction Consulting Co.,Ltd / Chengdu Merchants Yuankang Real Estate Development Co.LTD - Merchants big Rubik's cube project

11. Sustainability Achievement of the Year

Winner: Chia Tai Land Investment Luoyang Company / JLL - Luoyang CP International Plaza

Winner: Adrian L.Norman Limited / LINGNAN Design Group - Dongguan HUAWEI Training Institute Langscape Design

Excellence: Hines Company - One Museum Place Project

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - 1788 SQUARE

Excellence: Beijing Sanlitun South / North Property Management Company Limited - Taikoo Li Sanlitun, Beijing

Excellence: LINGNAN Design Group - Rushan Tidal Basin Wetland Park

Excellence: CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE  Co.,Ltd                - Tencent Binhai Building Property Service Center

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield(Beijing)Property Management Co., Ltd dalian Branch - China Life Xiwang Tower Project

Excellence: Suzhou New Era Culture,Sports and Expo Group Co.,Ltd / The Institute of Shanghai Architectural Design&Research (Co.,Ltd) - Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre

Excellence: World Financial Centre, Beijing           

Finalist: GRANDJOY HOLDINGS GROUP CO.,LTD. - HANGFZHOU JOY CITY

Finalist: Tongji Architectural Design(Group)Co.,Ltd - Shanghai General Hospital Reconstruction and Expansion Project

Finalist: CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE - SPD BANK

Finalist: SHENZHEN CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE COMPANY - ChuangXin Building Project

Finalist: Arup International Consultants (Shanghai) Company Limited - Pearl Red Winery, Xingning, Guangdong

Finalist: CBRE Chengdu - TIMES 1 &TIMES 8

Finalist: Property & Asset Management,Savills China - Hongyi Plaza

Finalist: CBRE GWS - Tetra Pak FREM&CBRE GWS/Tetra Pak Account GC Team

Finalist: CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD VANKE SERVICE - HESC

Finalist: D&J China - Ronsin Technology Center

Finalist: Shanghai Starplus Property Management Co.,Ltd - Henderson 688 Property Management Centre

Finalist: STATE GRID NINGXAI ELECTRIC POWER CO.LTD.    - Development and application of modular cost intelligent control system for distribution network

Finalist: CBRE Property Management   - Engineering Team

12. Proptech Innovation Achievement of the Year

Winner: Chengdu Walnut Tianfu Network Technology Ltd. - Spacesforce AMC

Excellence: Wharf China Estates Limited - Changsha IFS

Excellence: SUNGENT DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO.,LTD - SUNGENT HOLDING ASSETS VISULIZATION SYSTEM

Finalist: CBRE - PropTech Digital Solution - PERSPECTIVES

Finalist: Property & Asset Management,Savills China - Savills MDI x Riverside International Plaza

Finalist: Cushman & Wakefield Vanke Service - Wan Service

13. Real Estate Financing Innovation Achievement of the Year

Winner: Cainiao / Cushman & Wakefield /GSUM Fund Management / CITIC Securities - Cainiao Logistics Infrastructure Quasi-REITs

Excellence: Cushman & Wakefield - Joint Venture Cooperative Project in Mawan District of the Qianhai Free Trade Zone

Finalist: CCXI - VX LOGISTIC EFUNDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LOGISTICS WAREHOUSING ASSET BACKED SECURITIES SERIES 1

RICS Awards China 2021 - Sponsors
RICS Awards China 2021 - Sponsors

Join the next RICS Awards China?

RICS Awards China 2022 will open in November 2021, please pay attention to it.

Rebbeca Lu: 186 1662 2603mailto:rlu@rics.org

Gavin Kong: 180 0139 8665 gkong@rics.org

Photo gallery